Is DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS Gluten Free?

Description
Mildly savory, tender pieces offer a firm, moist bite that cooks quickly and holds shape in dishes. Commonly used in stir-fries, salads, soups, pastas, casseroles, tacos and meal prep. Reviewers also note consistent dicing and convenience, easy to portion, while some report occasional uneven sizing or slight dryness if overcooked.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- food starch
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly savory, tender pieces offer a firm, moist bite that cooks quickly and holds shape in dishes. Commonly used in stir-fries, salads, soups, pastas, casseroles, tacos and meal prep. Reviewers also note consistent dicing and convenience, easy to portion, while some report occasional uneven sizing or slight dryness if overcooked.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST.
Check DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Cube


