Is DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly savory, tender pieces offer a firm, moist bite that cooks quickly and holds shape in dishes. Commonly used in stir-fries, salads, soups, pastas, casseroles, tacos and meal prep. Reviewers also note consistent dicing and convenience, easy to portion, while some report occasional uneven sizing or slight dryness if overcooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST.

Check DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Cube

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSaladCooking