Is DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS Vegetarian?

Description
Mildly savory, tender pieces offer a firm, moist bite that cooks quickly and holds shape in dishes. Commonly used in stir-fries, salads, soups, pastas, casseroles, tacos and meal prep. Reviewers also note consistent dicing and convenience, easy to portion, while some report occasional uneven sizing or slight dryness if overcooked.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly savory, tender pieces offer a firm, moist bite that cooks quickly and holds shape in dishes. Commonly used in stir-fries, salads, soups, pastas, casseroles, tacos and meal prep. Reviewers also note consistent dicing and convenience, easy to portion, while some report occasional uneven sizing or slight dryness if overcooked.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST.
Check DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
DICED CHICKEN BREASTS BONELESS, SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, DICED CHICKEN BREASTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Cube


