Is Diced Clingstone Peaches in Light Syrup Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Clingstone Peaches, Water, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Diced Clingstone Peaches in Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Clingstone Peaches in Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diced Clingstone Peaches in Light Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladMeal Prep


