This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deglet Noor Dates, Dextrose.

Check Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Diced Dates 8 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 8 oz of Sun-Maid Deglet Noor Dried Diced Date. | Spoonful