Is Diced Feta, Cow & Goat Blend Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's milk
- milk protein concentrate
goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk protein concentrate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's And Goat's Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Salt, Packaged In Brine (Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Natamycin)
Check Diced Feta, Cow & Goat Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Feta, Cow & Goat Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diced Feta, Cow & Goat Blend is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Cube, Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


