Is DICED JALAPENOS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, AND SALT.

Check DICED JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping