Is DICED MANGO IN A BLEND OF 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mangos, Water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check DICED MANGO IN A BLEND OF 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DICED MANGO IN A BLEND OF 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE, PINEAPPLE JUICE & PASSION FRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Fruit · Piece


