Is Diced Tomatoes (Basil, Garlic & Oregano) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors sugar
other natural flavors sugar
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Other Natural Flavors Sugar, Salt, Spices
Check Diced Tomatoes (Basil, Garlic & Oregano) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diced Tomatoes (Basil, Garlic & Oregano) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


