Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO, BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Juice and Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Oregano, Dried Basil, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid.

Check DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO, BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO, BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO, BASIL, GARLIC AND OREGANO | Spoonful