Is Dick Stevens Jerky, Trail Mixchicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white meat chicken
  • white meat chicken jerky

white meat chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MEAT CHICKEN JERKY (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), SPICES, BEET POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR), ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, DRIED RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WALNUTS.

Check Dick Stevens Jerky, Trail Mixchicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go