Is Dick Stevens Jerky, Trail Mixchicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN JERKY (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), SPICES, BEET POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR), ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, DRIED RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WALNUTS.
Check Dick Stevens Jerky, Trail Mixchicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dick Stevens Jerky, Trail Mixchicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


