Is Dick Stevens Jerky, Trail Mixchicken Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MEAT CHICKEN JERKY (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE POWDER (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), SPICES, BEET POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR), ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, DRIED RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WALNUTS.

Check Dick Stevens Jerky, Trail Mixchicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go