Is Dickinson's Lime Curd, 10 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Eggs, Butter (Cream (From Milk), Lime Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6

Check Dickinson's Lime Curd, 10 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dickinson's Lime Curd, 10 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishing