Is Diddly Squat Farm Smoked Chilli Mayo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range egg yolk powder
- egg
- free range whole egg
free range egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Infused Extra Virgin Rapeseed Oil (42%), Rapeseed Oil, Free Range Whole Egg (14%), Chilli Infused Extra Virgin Rapeseed Oil (7%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Tomato Puree, Free Range Egg Yolk Powder (1%), Salt, Chipotle Chilli Powder (0.02% Contains Egg.
Check Diddly Squat Farm Smoked Chilli Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diddly Squat Farm Smoked Chilli Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


