Is Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2X OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, POPPY SEEDS, CALCIUM SULFATE, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER).
Check Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dierbergs Bakehouse Onion Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


