Is Dierbergs Bakehouse Sesame Bagel, Sesame Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY HOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SESAME SEEDS. SUGAR, SALT CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, VINEGAR, YEAST, PALM OIL, NON- GMO SOYBEAN OIL SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, CORNMEAL
Check Dierbergs Bakehouse Sesame Bagel, Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dierbergs Bakehouse Sesame Bagel, Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


