Is DIERBERGS, CHOCOLATE FRUIT BOWL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CHERRIES, APPLES, BLUEBERRIES, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), VEGETABLE OIL- COCONUT ORIGIN, CITIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DIERBERGS, CHOCOLATE FRUIT BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS, CHOCOLATE FRUIT BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


