Is DIERBERGS, CRISPY HONEY OATS & FLAKES CEREAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 4 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • malt extract
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • malt

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE, SALT, MALT], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BHT [PRESERVATIVES]), SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE, FERRIS ORTHOPHOSPHATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE). BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check DIERBERGS, CRISPY HONEY OATS & FLAKES CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go