Is DIERBERGS KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (GRANULATED SUGAR & CORNSTARCH), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQOUR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, WATER, COCOA WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, PURE VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DIERBERGS KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go


