Is DIERBERGS KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate liqour
- chocolate chips
chocolate liqour
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (GRANULATED SUGAR & CORNSTARCH), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQOUR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, WATER, COCOA WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, PURE VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check DIERBERGS KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS KITCHEN, CHOCOLATE CHIP CHEWY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


