Is DIERBERGS KITCHEN, HOLIDAY DESSERT SPREAD, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, CAROB GUAR GUM), CRANBERRY RELISH (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, FOOD STARCH), POWDERED SUGAR, CREAM (MILK, GELATIN), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, CLOVES.
Check DIERBERGS KITCHEN, HOLIDAY DESSERT SPREAD, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS KITCHEN, HOLIDAY DESSERT SPREAD, CRANBERRY, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


