Is DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- milk & cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE(MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS(XANTHAN, CAROB GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, POWDERED SUGAR, CREAM(MILK, GELATIN), BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
Katz Gluten Free Pumpkin Pie Spice Glazed Donuts
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


