Is DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- milk & cream
- cream cheese
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE(MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, STABILIZERS(XANTHAN, CAROB GUAR GUM), PUMPKIN, POWDERED SUGAR, CREAM(MILK, GELATIN), BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES.
Check DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS KITCHEN, PUMPKIN PIE DESSERT SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
International Delight Pumpkin Pie Spice Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle LIBBY'S Easy Pumpkin Pie Mix, 30 oz. Can
Katz Gluten Free Pumpkin Pie Spice Glazed Donuts
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


