Is Dierbergs Markets Inc 4 Way Chocolate Nut Tray, Chocolate Raisins, Double Dipped Chocolate Peanuts, Butter Toasted Peanuts, Cashew Roasted and Salted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter toasted peanuts sugar
- butter
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- raisins milk chocolate
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
butter toasted peanuts sugar
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE RAISINS CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), RAISINS MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA). GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE., DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE PEANUTS CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CORN OIL)., BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR., CASHEW ROASTED AND SALTED CASHEWS, CORN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, AND SALT.
Check Dierbergs Markets Inc 4 Way Chocolate Nut Tray, Chocolate Raisins, Double Dipped Chocolate Peanuts, Butter Toasted Peanuts, Cashew Roasted and Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dierbergs Markets Inc 4 Way Chocolate Nut Tray, Chocolate Raisins, Double Dipped Chocolate Peanuts, Butter Toasted Peanuts, Cashew Roasted and Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


