Is DIERBERGS, PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- reduced mineral whey powder milk
- yogurt powder cultured whey
- strawberry yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING ([SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KENEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER MILK, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER SALT AND VANILLA], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRACTIONATED COCNUT OIL, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, LECITHIN), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, YEAST).
Check DIERBERGS, PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS, PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


