Is DIERBERGS, PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soft red winter wheat flour
soft red winter wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING ([SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KENEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER MILK, COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER SALT AND VANILLA], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, FRACTIONATED COCNUT OIL, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, LECITHIN), PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, YEAST).
Check DIERBERGS, PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIERBERGS, PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


