Is Diesel Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
new zealand whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural flavour, Citric acid, Beet root (natural colour), Sucralose, Sunflower oil
Check Diesel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diesel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


