Is Diestel Family Ranch Turkey Burgers With Uncured Bacon, Turkey With Uncured Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • uncured pork bacon
  • turkey

uncured pork bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

turkey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, UNCURED PORK BACON (WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, AND POMEGRANATE EXTRACT).

Check Diestel Family Ranch Turkey Burgers With Uncured Bacon, Turkey With Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich