Is Diet 7UP Lemon Lime Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Diet 7UP Lemon Lime Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet 7UP Lemon Lime Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet 7UP Lemon Lime Soda, 7.5 fl oz mini cans, 10 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


