Is Diet 7UP Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME (207 MG/591 ML, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), SODIUM BENZOATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (53 MG/591 ML).
Check Diet 7UP Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet 7UP Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet 7UP Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


