Is Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Caramel, Sodium benzoate, Aspartame, Natural and artificial flavour, Sodium citrate, Malic acid, Saponin.
Check Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet A&W Root Beer® 355mL Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


