Is Diet Bar Banana Muffin Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- banana muffin fla vour
- flavoured high-fibre
banana muffin fla vour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavoured High-fibre And Low-sugarss Bar 35G, With Sweetener, Banana Muffin Fla Vour, Milk Protein, Isomalto-oli - Gosaccharides, Water, Almond, Banana, Cocoa % Butter, Humectant (Erythritol), Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Potassi - Orbate), Sodium Benzoate)
Check Diet Bar Banana Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Bar Banana Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
About this product
Snack · Bar


