Is Diet Coke 330ml Pescatarian?

Description
A light, citrus-tinged cola with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel, often described as fizzy and refreshing. Commonly consumed with meals, on the go, or used as a mixer. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient single-serve cans, praising carbonation while occasionally mentioning a lingering sweet or artificial aftertaste among frequent buyers overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A light, citrus-tinged cola with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel, often described as fizzy and refreshing. Commonly consumed with meals, on the go, or used as a mixer. Reviews note consistent taste and convenient single-serve cans, praising carbonation while occasionally mentioning a lingering sweet or artificial aftertaste among frequent buyers overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring, Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid)
Check Diet Coke 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke 330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


