Is Diet Coke Bottle (500ml) Pescatarian?

Description
A crisp, cola-flavored beverage with bright, effervescent carbonation and a light, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or used as a mixer. Customer reviews often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent carbonation, portability, and a noticeable sweet aftertaste for some drinkers during warm weather.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including caffeine
natural flavourings including caffeine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crisp, cola-flavored beverage with bright, effervescent carbonation and a light, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or used as a mixer. Customer reviews often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent carbonation, portability, and a noticeable sweet aftertaste for some drinkers during warm weather.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings including Caffeine, Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid)
Check Diet Coke Bottle (500ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Bottle (500ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Diet Coke Bottle (500ml) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


