Is Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEACHES, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YELLOW 6 AND RED 40. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES WITH L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, AND L. CASEI CULTURES.
Check Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Can, Liquid


