Is Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters Pescatarian?

Description
A cola beverage with crisp, familiar cola flavor, bright effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and consumed at meals or gatherings. Reviewers often remark on similarity to regular version, occasional flatness after opening, and packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cola beverage with crisp, familiar cola flavor, bright effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and consumed at meals or gatherings. Reviewers often remark on similarity to regular version, occasional flatness after opening, and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid
Check Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Caffeine Free Soda Soft Drink, 2 Liters is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


