Is Diet Coke Cola 2L Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This soda delivers a crisp, cola-forward flavor with lively effervescence and a light, clean mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled alongside meals, at social gatherings, or used as a mixer, reviewers note consistent taste and portability, while some mention a lingering artificial aftertaste and variable preference for sweetness across consumer reviews overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings, Caffeine Flavouring, Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid)

Check Diet Coke Cola 2L Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diet Coke Cola 2L Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soda · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking