Is Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


