Is Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack Vegan?

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Crisp, effervescent cola with a light mouthfeel and steady carbonation, commonly enjoyed chilled. Frequent uses include on-the-go refreshment, packed lunches, parties, and as a mixer. Reviewers often cite convenient mini cans, quick chilling, consistent flavor, and portability, while occasional comments mention preferred sweetness and desired larger pack options and availability.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Carbonated Water, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


