Is Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Light, familiar cola flavor with a clean, mildly sweet profile and brisk carbonation; texture is effervescent with fine bubbles and a smooth finish. Commonly consumed cold with meals, at gatherings, or as a mixer. Reviewers note consistent can packaging, portability, and occasional variation in fizziness across batches among different consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel coloring
- natural flavors
caramel coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, familiar cola flavor with a clean, mildly sweet profile and brisk carbonation; texture is effervescent with fine bubbles and a smooth finish. Commonly consumed cold with meals, at gatherings, or as a mixer. Reviewers note consistent can packaging, portability, and occasional variation in fizziness across batches among different consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Coloring, Artificial Sweetener (Aspartame, Or Sucralose For The Splenda Version), Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Sodium 4, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


