Is Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Light, familiar cola flavor with a clean, mildly sweet profile and brisk carbonation; texture is effervescent with fine bubbles and a smooth finish. Commonly consumed cold with meals, at gatherings, or as a mixer. Reviewers note consistent can packaging, portability, and occasional variation in fizziness across batches among different consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Light, familiar cola flavor with a clean, mildly sweet profile and brisk carbonation; texture is effervescent with fine bubbles and a smooth finish. Commonly consumed cold with meals, at gatherings, or as a mixer. Reviewers note consistent can packaging, portability, and occasional variation in fizziness across batches among different consumers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Coloring, Artificial Sweetener (Aspartame, Or Sucralose For The Splenda Version), Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Sodium 4, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Caffeine
Check Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola Caffeine Free 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


