Is Diet Coke Soda Pop Sweetened With Plenda 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate And Sodium Phosphate (To Protect Taste), Sucralose, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Carbonated Water, Tartaric Acid
Check Diet Coke Soda Pop Sweetened With Plenda 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Soda Pop Sweetened With Plenda 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Diet Coke Soda Pop Sweetened With Plenda 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


