Is Diet Coke Sublime Lime 8 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including caffeine
natural flavourings including caffeine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, colour (caramel e150d), citric acid, phosphoric acid, sweeteners (aspartame, acesulfame k), natural flavourings including caffeine, acidity regulator (sodium citrate)
Check Diet Coke Sublime Lime 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke Sublime Lime 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diet Coke Sublime Lime 8 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


