Is Diet Coke® with Lime 355mL Cans, 12 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Flavour, Phosphoric And Citric Acid, Aspartame (Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Benzoate, Caffeine, Acesulfame-potassium
Check Diet Coke® with Lime 355mL Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Coke® with Lime 355mL Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Diet Coke® with Lime 355mL Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


