Is Diet Cola - Low Sodium, Caffeine-Free Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME (93 MG PER 250 ML SERVING, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), POTASSIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (113 MG PER 250 ML SERVING), CITRIC ACID.

Check Diet Cola - Low Sodium, Caffeine-Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Diet Cola - Low Sodium, Caffeine-Free is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go