Is Diet Cola - Low Sodium, Caffeine-Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOUR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASPARTAME (131 MG PER 355 ML SERVING, CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), POTASSIUM BENZOATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (18 MG PER 355 ML SERVING), CITRIC ACID.
Check Diet Cola - Low Sodium, Caffeine-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Cola - Low Sodium, Caffeine-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
Diet Cola - Low Sodium, Caffeine-Free is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


