Is Coke Diet Caffeine Free Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent soft drink with recognizable cola flavor and light, soda-like texture. Often described as refreshing when chilled, it provides a clean finish and moderate sweetness. Common uses include serving over ice, pairing with casual meals, or as a mixer; reviews note consistent taste, convenience, occasional minor complaints about flatness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent soft drink with recognizable cola flavor and light, soda-like texture. Often described as refreshing when chilled, it provides a clean finish and moderate sweetness. Common uses include serving over ice, pairing with casual meals, or as a mixer; reviews note consistent taste, convenience, occasional minor complaints about flatness.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Colour, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate, (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavour, Citrate Acid.
Check Coke Diet Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coke Diet Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


