Is Diet Cole Twisted Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bottle neck for date
bottle neck for date
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diet Coke Twisted Straw Sparkling Low Calorie Strawberry Flavour Soft Drink With Vegetable Extracts And Sweeteners Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Phosphoric Acid, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Ftavourings Incl Caffeine, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine, End: See Side Of Cap Or Bottle Neck For Date, Store Cool And Dry
Check Diet Cole Twisted Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Cole Twisted Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


