Is Diet Cole Twisted Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bottle neck for date
bottle neck for date
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diet Coke Twisted Straw Sparkling Low Calorie Strawberry Flavour Soft Drink With Vegetable Extracts And Sweeteners Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Phosphoric Acid, Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Ftavourings Incl Caffeine, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine, End: See Side Of Cap Or Bottle Neck For Date, Store Cool And Dry
Check Diet Cole Twisted Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diet Cole Twisted Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


